[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/phpbb/session.php on line 580: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/phpbb/session.php on line 636: sizeof(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 4511: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3257)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 4511: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3257)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 4511: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3257)
gandreas software • Bugs in Prime 1.0?
Page 1 of 1

Bugs in Prime 1.0?

Posted: Sat Oct 18, 2008 4:53 am
by Duane
-When I want to make a globe in the transformer list, no globe appears, the fractal looks exactly the same.
-Breeding: When I drag some breeded preview to new, the picture in the new window is different than the preview was.

Posted: Sat Oct 18, 2008 8:53 am
by gandreas
Globe is tricky to use because it basically requires your image to be at the center (so if you've panned off to the side and add the globe, you won't see it) - click the home button and the globe should be seen.

There may be similar issues with breeding - how "different" are those images?

Posted: Sat Oct 18, 2008 9:22 am
by Duane
-Transformer list: no, clicking the home button did not make the sphere appear .

-breeding: they look different in colors/styles. I guess it is the same fractal, but thanks to the changing of colors/styles it looks very different.